It Comes at Night (2017)



  Release Date: Jun 09, 2017
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: ,
  Runtime: 97 min
  Country:
  Language:
  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 9.0/10 (1 vote cast)

Also Known As:

Viene de noche | Ao Cair da Noite | Оно приходит ночью

Synopsis:

It Comes at Night is a horror movie. The movie is about a desolate home as an unnatural threat terrorizes the world a man has established a tenuous domestic order with his wife and son but this will soon be put to test when a desperate young family arrives seeking refuge. Secure within a desolate home as an unnatural threat terrorizes the world, the tenuous domestic order he has established with his wife and son is put to the ultimate test with the arrival of a desperate young family seeking refuge. Despite the best intentions of both families, paranoia and mistrust boil over as the horrors outside creep ever-closer, awakening something hidden and monstrous within him as he learns that the protection of his family comes at the cost of his soul.

VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 9.0/10 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)
It Comes at Night, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Full Movie Online


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *